Legal notice and privacy privacy

CinéCréatis is a private higher education establishment

Publication manager : M Karim Khenissi

Legal form and company name : SAS ICONES

Head office address : 140, rue Robert Koch 34080 Montpellier

Share capital : 500 000 euros

The website www.cinecreatis.net is published by CinéCréatis.

Publication management : contact@cinecreatis.net
Graphic design :The Untitled
Hosting : OVH

The protection of the site and its components is subject to national and international legislation on intellectual property rights. Consequently, any reproduction and/or representation and/or redistribution, in whole or in part, on any electronic medium or not, present or future, is prohibited without the prior, written and express authorisation of CinéCréatis. Any person contravening this prohibition will be held criminally and civilly liable and may be prosecuted notably on the basis of counterfeiting.
The information that CinéCréatis is required to collect comes from the complete data entry of your contact details enabling you to receive its brochures. This information enables CinéCréatis to get to know you better. It may also be used to inform you of the existence of our products and services. In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of January 6th 1978, modified in 2004, the personal data collected by CinéCréatis has been declared to the CNIL, registered under number 1800653. In accordance with the French law “informatique et libertés” of January 6th 1978 modified in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify any information concerning you, which you can exercise by writing to us by post at
CinéCréatis – 6 rue René Siegfried – 44200 Nantes – France

Hosting : OVH | 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix
+33 899 701 761

Contact
The information that concerns you is intended for CinéCréatis only. The data collected allows us to get to know you better and to answer you. In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of January 6th 1978, modified in 2004, the personal data collected by CinéCréatis has been declared to the CNIL, registered under number 1800653. You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete any data concerning you (art. 34 of the law “informatique et libertés” of January 6th, 1978). You may, at any time, request the withdrawal of data concerning you at the following address: contact@cinecreatis.net.

Brochure request
The information that concerns you is intended for CinéCréatis only. The data collected enables us to get to know you better and to send you a brochure. In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of January 6th 1978, modified in 2004, the personal data collected by CinéCréatis has been declared to the CNIL, registered under number 1800653. You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you (art. 34 of the law “informatique et libertés” of January 6th 1978). You may, at any time, request the withdrawal of data concerning you at the following address: contact@cinecreatis.net.

Registration
The information that concerns you is intended for CinéCréatis only. The data collected will enable us to validate your pre-registration and to inform you when our site is updated. In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of January 6th 1978, modified in 2004, the personal data collected by CinéCréatis has been declared to the CNIL, registered under number 1800653. You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete any data concerning you (art. 34 of the law “informatique et libertés” of January 6th 1978). You may, at any time, request the withdrawal of data concerning you at the following address: contact@cinecreatis.net.

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file saved on your computer or mobile device and retrieved on subsequent visits. ESMA uses cookies to make your visit easier and more enjoyable. We do not use cookies to store personal information or to disclose information to third parties.
There are two types of cookies, permanent and temporary (session cookies). Permanent cookies are stored as a file on your computer or mobile device for a period not exceeding 12 months. Session cookies are stored temporarily and disappear as soon as you close your browser session.
You can easily delete cookies from your computer or mobile device using your browser. For instructions on how to manage and delete cookies, please refer to the help section of your browser. Depending on your preferences, you can disable cookies or request to be notified each time a new cookie is sent to your computer or mobile device. Please note that if you disable cookies, you will no longer be able to take advantage of all features.

Third-party cookies

We use third-party cookies to collect statistics in aggregate form in analysis tools such as Google Analytics. These cookies may be permanent or temporary (session cookies). Permanent cookies are stored on your computer or mobile device for a period not exceeding 24 months.